top of page

SCHEDULE

July 2nd, Tuesday

2PM-9PM

Registration opens

Registration ( Located in front of Ballroom D-G )

5PM-7PM

Competitor Check In

July 3rd  Wednesday (Qualifiers)

8AM-12PM

The Dance Floor CEO Seminar :

Strategies for Studio Owners ( Ballroom D-G)

10AM- 7PM

Registration Opens

Registration ( Located in front of Ballroom D-G )

10AM- 12PM

Competitor Check in (if you have not already checked in)

Registration ( Located in front of Ballroom D-G )

1PM- TBA

Semi-Finals and Finals for all Amateur and Pro-Am Showcase Competitions (All Hustle Showcase Competitions will be held onThursday)

Qualifiers for all Open and Professional Rising Star Showcase Competitions (Finals will be held on Thursday)

Qualifiers for all Team Showcase Competitions (Finals will be held on Thursday)

* Mega Team Competitions are held on Thursday

Located in Pavilion 9-11

*a tentative schedule will be announced closer to the event.

July 4th Thursday (Finals)

9AM- 7PM

Competitors Chek In (if you have not already checked in)

( Located in front of Ballroom D-G )

12PM- TBA

Amateur, Pro-Am and Team Hustle Showcase Competitions

Finals for all Open Showcase Competitions

Finals for all Team Showcase Competitions

Mega Team Competition

All Heat Competitions for Amateurs, Pro-Am and Professional

Located in Pavilion 9-11

*a tentative schedule will be announced closer to the event.

10PM-3AM 

Pre-Party- You will take the monorail from the Westgate to Hard Rock Live

Location: Hard Rock Live

3771 Las Vegas Blvd S #120, Las Vegas, NV 89109

15 min by Uber/Car Ride or 25 min by Monorail

July 5th FRIDAY

 8  AM 

Registration Opens

( Located in front of Ballroom D-G )

9 - 11 AM 

Rehearsal for Afternoon Shows  -Performers Schedule

 - Pavilion 9-11

11 AM - 1 PM

Stage Rehearsal for Evening Shows -Performers Schedule

 - Pavilion 9-11

10 AM- 5 PM

Workshops

- Located in Pavilion 1-8 and Ballroom D-G

4 - 6 PM

Afternoon Shows -Performers Schedule

- Pavilion 9-11

Backstage is in Ballroom D and E

5:30 PM 

Doors open for SalsaNa'Ma / Evening Shows

6:00 - 8:00 PM 

SalsaNa'Ma Finals

- Pavilion 9-11

8 PM - 11 PM

Evening Shows

- Pavilion 9-11

Backstage  is in Ballroom F and G

11:00 PM

D.J.’s/ Social Dancing

- in 3 different rooms: Salsa Room, Bachata Room, and Hustle Room

- Located in Pavilion 1-8 and Ballroom D-G

12:30 AM

Salsa Concert with Space to Pace Orquestra by Puro Vicente

- Pavilion 4-8

12:30 AM

International Bachata DJs

- Pavilion 1-3

12:30 - 6 AM

D.J.’s/ Social Dancing

-International DJ’s - Pavilion 1-8 and Ballroom D-G

July 6th Saturday

 8  AM 

Registration Opens

( Located in front of Ballroom D-G )

10 AM- 5 PM

Workshops 

- Located in Pavilion 1-8 and Ballroom D-G

9 - 11 AM 

Rehearsal for Afternoon Shows -Performers Schedule

- Pavilion 9-11

11 AM - 1 PM

Stage Rehearsal for Evening Shows -Performers Schedule

- Pavilion 9-11

12 PM - 6 PM

Pool Party -with DJ Magico & DJ Zonik

Westgate Pool

4  PM - 5:30PM

Master Class

4 - 6:30 PM

Afternoon Shows -Performers Schedule

- Pavilion 9-11

Backstage is in Ballroom D and E

7:30 PM

Doors open for Evening Shows

- Pavilion 9-11

8:00 PM - 11 PM

Evening Shows

- Pavilion 9-11

Backstage is in Ballroom F and G

11:00 PM

D.J.’s/ Social Dancing

- in 3 different rooms: Salsa Room, Bachata Room, and Hustle Room

- Located in Pavilion 1-8 and Ballroom D-G

12:30 AM

Salsa Concert with Ricky Campanelli

- Pavilion 4-8

12:30 - 1:30 AM

Bachata Concerts with Bethany and Karlos Rose

- Pavilion 1-3

12:30 AM - 6 AM

D.J.’s/ Social Dancing

- Located in Pavilion 1-8 and Ballroom D-G

July 7th SUNDAY

 9  AM 

Registration Opens

( Located in front of Ballroom D-G )

10 AM- 4 PM

Workshops 

- Located in Pavilion 1-8 and Ballroom D-G

11 AM - 1 PM

Stage Rehearsal for Evening Shows -Performers Schedule

- Pavilion 9-11

12 PM - 6 PM

Pool Party -with DJ Magico & DJ Zonik

Westgate Pool

8 PM 

Doors open for Evening Shows

- Pavilion 9-11

8:30 - 11 PM

Evening Shows

- Pavilion 9-11

Backstage is in Ballroom F and G

11 PM - 12 AM

D.J.’s/ Social Dancing

- in 3 different rooms: Salsa Room, Bachata Room, 

- Located in Pavilion 1-8 

12 - 2 AM

Battle of the DJ’s

Pavilion 4-8

2 AM - 5 AM

International DJs

Pavilion 4-8

11 - 4 AM

Hustle Social Dance

Ballrool D-G

bottom of page